-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Taynah Qal`ah

Map of Taynah Qal`ah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tanya Qal`a,Tanya Qal‘a,Tayna Qal`a,Tayna Qal‘a,Taynah Qal`ah,Taynah Qal`eh,Taynah Qal`eh-ye,Taynah Qal‘ah,Taynah Qal‘eh,Taynah Qal‘eh-ye,Taynakala,تینه قلعه, Taynah Qal‘ah

Taynah Qal`ah

Welcome to the Taynah Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taynah Qal‘ah. See Taynah Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taynah Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Taynah Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27155/67.85373
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:04
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Taynah Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Taynah Qal`ah
Taynah Qal‘ah (0 km) Sabz Sangak (0.8 km) Qōl-e Chowlī ‘Ulyā (0.9 km) Sar-e Tōp (0.9 km) Qōl-e Chowlī (1.5 km) Dangah (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Zangī (1.7 km) Chownī (2.2 km) Barakī (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (3.3 km) Nuruit (3.9 km) Jōy-e Zangī (4 km) Kōtah-ye Bilbāz (4 km) Kōtah-ye Khāldār (4.1 km) Qōl-e Jānābād (4.2 km) Kowshak (4.2 km) Gulzār (4.7 km) Rāshak (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Taynah Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taynah Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taynah Qal`ah, Afghanistan