-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Tawar

Map of Tawar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tavar,Tawar,Tawaṟ, Tawar

Tawar

Welcome to the Tawar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tawar. See Tawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tawar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tawar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.7203/68.27626
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:44
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Tawar
  •  
Places near Tawar

Online Dating

Tawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tawar, Afghanistan