-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Tara

Map of Tara Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tara,Tarā, Tarā

Tara

Welcome to the Tara google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarā. See Tara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tara
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26889/68.40278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:25
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Tara
  •  
Places near Tara

Online Dating

Tara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tara, Afghanistan