-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Tanab Bayd

Map of Koh-e Tanab Bayd Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tanabed,Koh-e Tanab Bayd,Kohe Tanabed,Kohe Tanābēḏ,Kuh-e Tanabid,Kōh-e Tanāb Bayd,Kūh-e Tanābīd, Kōh-e Tanāb Bayd

Koh-e Tanab Bayd

Welcome to the Koh-e Tanab Bayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tanāb Bayd. See Koh-e Tanab Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tanāb Bayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Tanab Bayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30083/68.38306
  • Altitude: 3464 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:48
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tanab Bayd
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tanab Bayd
Tarā (4 km) Garm Āb (4.5 km) Qūtūn-e ‘Ulyā (5.4 km) Qūtūn-e Suflá (5.6 km) Safēd Qādah (6 km) Baghalak (6 km) Dasht-e Now (6.4 km) Changah (6.9 km) Bad Rāghêh (7 km) Shīr Tōghay (7 km) Naqchīn (7.2 km) Dowlashah (7.3 km) Shāh Yār (7.3 km) Dasht-e Qādūr (7.4 km) Bābak (7.5 km) Kudi (7.5 km) Durānay (7.6 km) Dasht-e Now (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tanab Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tanab Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tanab Bayd, Afghanistan