-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Talkhak

Map of Talkhak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tal'khak,Talkhak,Tal’khak,Тальхак,تلخك, Talkhak

Talkhak

Welcome to the Talkhak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Talkhak. See Talkhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Talkhak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Talkhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.58351/67.46647
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:53
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Talkhak
  •  
Places near Talkhak
Talkhak (0 km) Jar Khānah Tōp (0.4 km) Sar-e Tālah (1.6 km) Kajī (1.7 km) Talkhak (2 km) Zardak Pōzah (2 km) Surkhak (2.3 km) Kaṯah Qal‘ah (2.6 km) Lukh (3 km) Tōp (3 km) Muqīm (3.3 km) Tōp (3.3 km) Dahan-e Maīdān (3.4 km) Garmāb (3.4 km) Chōb Khānah (3.5 km) Bildarghunah (3.8 km) Khāk Bādak (4 km) Now Jōy (4 km)

Online Dating

Talkhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Talkhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talkhak, Afghanistan