Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Tala Qol

Map of Tala Qol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tala Qol,Talakul',Talakul’,Talaqol,Talaqowl,Tālā Qōl,Tālāqowl,Tālāqōl, Tālā Qōl

Tala Qol

Welcome to the Tala Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tālā Qōl. See Tala Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tālā Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tala Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:00
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Tala Qol
Places near Tala Qol

Online Dating

Tala Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tala Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tala Qol, Afghanistan