-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Takyah

Map of Takyah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tak'ya,Takya,Takyah,Takyey,Tak’ya, Takyah

Takyah

Welcome to the Takyah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takyah. See Takyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takyah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Takyah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.91528/68.68028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:49
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Takyah
  •  
Places near Takyah
Takyah (0.2 km) Malī Khēl (1 km) Sālār (1.3 km) Ḩasan Khēl (1.8 km) Mirān Khēl (2.2 km) Trah Khēl (2.5 km) Yōsuf Khēl (3 km) Māshīn Kalā (3.1 km) Shādī Khēl (3.1 km) Patang Chīnah (3.2 km) Paṯān Khēl (3.3 km) Bar Mamêl (3.8 km) Khwājagān (3.8 km) Kūz Mamêl (3.8 km) Laṟam (4.5 km) Bahādur Khēl (4.8 km) Ushmanay (5.1 km) Drē Chīnē (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Takyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takyah, Afghanistan