-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Takht

Map of Koh-e Takht Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Takht,Koh-e Takht,Kohe Takht,Kuh-e Takht,Kōh-e Takht,Kūh-e Takht, Kōh-e Takht

Koh-e Takht

Welcome to the Koh-e Takht google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Takht. See Koh-e Takht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Takht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Takht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.39889/68.12889
  • Altitude: 3909 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:31
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takht
  •  
Places near Koh-e Takht
Sar-e Jow Qōl (2 km) Tōbak (2.2 km) Shutur Murdah (2.3 km) Qōl Dāl-e Bālā (2.5 km) Qōl-e Dāl (2.7 km) Qōl-e Gardī (3 km) Āhan Fōlād (3.1 km) Wulīād (3.3 km) Bōr Tōp (3.5 km) Shahr (3.9 km) Ghowch Qōl-e Bālā (3.9 km) Machah Qōl-e Bālā (4 km) Pami (4.1 km) Pētāw-e Mirān (4.3 km) Tabarghān Kushtah (4.3 km) Jow Qōl (4.3 km) Khurdak Jow Qōl (4.7 km) Bilikī Bālā (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Takht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Takht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takht, Afghanistan