Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Tagan

Map of Tagan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tagan,Tagān, Tagān


Welcome to the Tagan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tagān. See Tagan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tagān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tagan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:10
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Tagan
Places near Tagan

Online Dating

Tagan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tagan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tagan, Afghanistan