Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Tachah

Map of Tachah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taca,Tacha,Tachah,Tacheh,Tācha,Tāchah,Tācheh,Tāča, Tāchah


Welcome to the Tachah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāchah. See Tachah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāchah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tachah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:47
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Tachah
Places near Tachah

Online Dating

Tachah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tachah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tachah, Afghanistan