Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sor Sang

Map of Sor Sang Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sor Sang,Sowr Sang,Sur Sang,Sursang,Sōr Sang,Sūṟ Sang, Sōr Sang

Sor Sang

Welcome to the Sor Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōr Sang. See Sor Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōr Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sor Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:22
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Sor Sang
Places near Sor Sang

Online Dating

Sor Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sor Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sor Sang, Afghanistan