Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sokri

Map of Sokri Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sokri,Sukrey,Sukri,Sōkri,Sōkrī,Sūkrī,Sūkṟey, Sōkrī


Welcome to the Sokri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōkrī. See Sokri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōkrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sokri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:27
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Sokri
Places near Sokri

Online Dating

Sokri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sokri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokri, Afghanistan