Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sorsaynak

Map of Sorsaynak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorsaynak,Sorsenak,Sorsinak,Sowr Senak,Sursinak,Sōrsaynak,Sōṟsenak,Sūrsīnak, Sōrsaynak


Welcome to the Sorsaynak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōrsaynak. See Sorsaynak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōrsaynak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sorsaynak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:36
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Sorsaynak
Places near Sorsaynak
Sōrsinak (0 km) Qōl Naqadam (0.7 km) Qōl-e Bachah (1.1 km) Tanōr (1.6 km) Machah Qōl-e Pā’īn (2.7 km) Tak Pardah (3.6 km) Tōbah Gāh (3.9 km) Dahan-e Tanōr (3.9 km) Pētāw-e Mirān (4 km) Dahan-e Sikandar (4.2 km) Machah Qōl-e Bālā (4.3 km) Sar Gardān (4.4 km) Dahan-e Tanōr (4.5 km) Dahan-e Ub Sayyid (4.5 km) Dōst Dār (4.8 km) Ōchak (5 km) Qōl-e Gardī (5.4 km) Bālinah Qōl (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Sorsaynak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sorsaynak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sorsaynak, Afghanistan