Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sodzha

Map of Sodzha Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sodzha,Soja,Sowja,Sowjā,Sōjā, Sodzha


Welcome to the Sodzha google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sodzha. See Sodzha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sodzha area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Sodzha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:26
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Sodzha
Places near Sodzha

Online Dating

Sodzha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sodzha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sodzha, Afghanistan