-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Surkh Qal`ah

Map of Surkh Qal`ah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhqal`eh,Sorkhqal‘eh,Surkh Qal`ah,Surkh Qal‘ah,Surkhkala,Surkhqal`a,Suṟkhqal‘a, Surkh Qal‘ah

Surkh Qal`ah

Welcome to the Surkh Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Qal‘ah. See Surkh Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Surkh Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2967/68.06244
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:04
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Surkh Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Surkh Qal`ah
Surkh Qal‘ah (0 km) Now Qal’ah (0.6 km) Dū Pushtah (1 km) Ramzī (1.3 km) Dahan-e Bāghak (1.8 km) Khānah-ye Wakīl (2.4 km) Bāghak (2.4 km) Khānah-ye Mullā (2.4 km) Khalīl Murdah (2.7 km) Ghūjūrak (3 km) Kaṯah Qal‘ah (3.6 km) Khalīl Murdah (3.8 km) Gand Āb (3.9 km) Shaykh Qal‘ah (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dū Rōz (3.9 km) Qar Qaljān (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar Sang (4.3 km) Kaṯah Qal‘ah (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Surkh Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surkh Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Qal`ah, Afghanistan