Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sultan

Map of Sultan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Ghazni,Band-e Ghaznī,Band-e Seraj,Band-e Serāj,Band-e Soltan,Band-e Solţān,Band-e Sultan,Band-e Sulţān,Band-i-Siraj,Bande Sultan,Banḏe Sulṯān,Ghazni Dam,Seraj Dam,Sultan,Vodokhranilishche Bandu-Sultan,بند سلطان,بندٔ سلطان, Sultan


Welcome to the Sultan google satellite map! This reservoir(s) is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sultan. See Sultan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sultan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Sultan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: reservoir(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:26
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Sultan
Places near Sultan

Online Dating

Sultan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sultan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sultan, Afghanistan