Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Siah Sang

Map of Siah Sang Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sia Sang,Siah Sang,Siahsang,Syahsang,Syāhsang,Sīā Sang,Sīāh Sang,Sīāhsang, Sīāh Sang

Siah Sang

Welcome to the Siah Sang google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Sang. See Siah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Siah Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:22
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Siah Sang
Places near Siah Sang
Dahan-e Sang-e Chaychī (0.5 km) Jahanum (0.6 km) Zangī Bāy (0.9 km) Bāy Qōbī (1 km) Dowlat Murād (1.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩaīdar (1.4 km) Dasht-e Qal‘ah (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jamīl (1.8 km) Sarāb ’Alī (2 km) Otopur (2 km) Dasht (2.1 km) Ōbêhgak (2.5 km) Sherazi (2.8 km) Gardanah (3.2 km) Rāy Shutur (3.2 km) Khāliqā (3.2 km) Jow Darak (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Khān (3.5 km)

Online Dating

Siah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Sang, Afghanistan