Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Siah Nawur

Map of Siah Nawur Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siah Nawur,Siahnavor,Siakhnavur,Syahnawur,Syāhnāwuṟ,Sīāh Nāwur,Sīāhnāvor, Sīāh Nāwur

Siah Nawur

Welcome to the Siah Nawur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Nāwur. See Siah Nawur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Nāwur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Siah Nawur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Siah Nawur
Places near Siah Nawur

Online Dating

Siah Nawur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Nawur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Nawur, Afghanistan