-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Shor Karez

Map of Shor Karez Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Karez,Shorkarez,Shurkariz,Shōr Kārēz,Shūrkārīz,Sor Karez,Šor Kārēz, Shōr Kārēz

Shor Karez

Welcome to the Shor Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr Kārēz. See Shor Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shor Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28565/68.14474
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:36
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Shor Karez
  •  
Places near Shor Karez

Online Dating

Shor Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shor Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Karez, Afghanistan