Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Shunyah

Map of Shunyah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shonyeh,Shonyen,Shun'ya,Shunyah,Shun’ya,Sunya,Šunya, Shunyah


Welcome to the Shunyah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shunyah. See Shunyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shunyah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shunyah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:40
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Shunyah
Places near Shunyah

Online Dating

Shunyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shunyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shunyah, Afghanistan