-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Shaykh Qal`ah

Map of Shaykh Qal`ah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekhqal`a,Shaykh Qal`ah,Shaykh Qal‘ah,Shekhkala,Sheykhqal`eh,Sheykhqal‘eh,Šēkhqal‘a, Shaykh Qal‘ah

Shaykh Qal`ah

Welcome to the Shaykh Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykh Qal‘ah. See Shaykh Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykh Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shaykh Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27179/68.03288
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:03
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Shaykh Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Shaykh Qal`ah

Online Dating

Shaykh Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaykh Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykh Qal`ah, Afghanistan