-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Shaykhabad

Map of Shaykhabad Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Tup-e Sheykhabad,Dasht-e Tūp-e Sheykhābād,Sekhabad,Shaikhabad,Shaikhābād,Shaykhabad,Shaykhābād,Shekhabad,Sheykhabad,Sheykhābād,Shiekhabad,Shēkhābād,Šēkhābād, Shaykhābād

Shaykhabad

Welcome to the Shaykhabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykhābād. See Shaykhabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykhābād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shaykhabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.08694/68.75611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:09
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Shaykhabad
  •  
Places near Shaykhabad
Shaykhābād (0 km) Gadaṟ Khēl (0.8 km) Kulālān (0.8 km) Kuḏêy (2.1 km) Shērdād Khēl (2.7 km) Zarīn Khān Khēl (2.8 km) Zarnay (3.1 km) Aghar (4 km) Zar Sang (4.4 km) Glī Khēl (4.4 km) Kharyān (4.6 km) Şāliḩ Khēl (5.2 km) Darah (5.3 km) Shaykh A‘z̄am Bābā (5.4 km) Dū Āb (5.6 km) Sisay (5.7 km) Kuḏālak (6.1 km) ‘Arab Shāh Khēl (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Shaykhabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaykhabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykhabad, Afghanistan