-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sar-e Shash Gaw

Map of Sar-e Shash Gaw Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shashgavsare,Sar-e Shash Gaw,Sar-e Shash Gāw,Sar-e Shesh Gav,Sar-e Shesh Gāv,Sasgaw Sare,Šašgāw Sarē, Sar-e Shash Gāw

Sar-e Shash Gaw

Welcome to the Sar-e Shash Gaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Shash Gāw. See Sar-e Shash Gaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Shash Gāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Shash Gaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.68944/68.57056
  • Altitude: 2841 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:23
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Sar-e Shash Gaw
  •  
Places near Sar-e Shash Gaw

Online Dating

Sar-e Shash Gaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Shash Gaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Shash Gaw, Afghanistan