Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Shatir

Map of Shatir Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sater,Shater,Shatir,Shāţer,Shāţir,Šāter, Shāţir


Welcome to the Shatir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāţir. See Shatir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāţir area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shatir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:22
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Shatir
Places near Shatir

Online Dating

Shatir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shatir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shatir, Afghanistan