Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Shah Tamur

Map of Shah Tamur Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahtamur,Shah Tamur,Shahteymur,Shakhtamur,Shāh Tamūr,Shāhteymūr,Šāhtamūr, Shāh Tamūr

Shah Tamur

Welcome to the Shah Tamur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh Tamūr. See Shah Tamur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh Tamūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shah Tamur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:17
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Shah Tamur
Places near Shah Tamur

Online Dating

Shah Tamur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shah Tamur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah Tamur, Afghanistan