-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Shahr

Map of Shahr Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahr,Shahr,Shakhr,Šahr, Shahr

Shahr

Welcome to the Shahr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahr. See Shahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shahr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38907/68.16906
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:24
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Shahr
  •  
Places near Shahr

Online Dating

Shahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahr, Afghanistan