Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Saywak

Map of Saywak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saywak,Sevak,Sewak,Sibak,Sivak,Sībak, Saywak


Welcome to the Saywak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saywak. See Saywak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saywak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Saywak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:12
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Saywak
Places near Saywak
Siwak (0.6 km) Yōr-e Kōk (0.7 km) Āghil-e Tōrtah (2.5 km) Sayyidān (2.7 km) Garm Būlāq (3 km) Baykh-e Kōtal (3.1 km) Rāy Shutur (3.5 km) Sar Qōl (3.6 km) Dasht (4.8 km) Dahan-e Būm (5.1 km) Mēnahgak (5.1 km) Chap Qōl (5.4 km) Shinyah (5.7 km) Kāh Khānah (5.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Khān (5.8 km) Khān Muḩammad (5.9 km) Sūr Sang (6.2 km) Rāy Shutur (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Saywak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saywak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saywak, Afghanistan