Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sapayd Koh

Map of Sapayd Koh Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sapedkokh,Sapayd Koh,Sapayd Kōh,Sapedkoh,Sapēḏkoh,Sepidkuh,Sepīdkūh,سپید کوه, Sapayd Kōh

Sapayd Koh

Welcome to the Sapayd Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sapayd Kōh. See Sapayd Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sapayd Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sapayd Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3459 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Sapayd Koh
Places near Sapayd Koh

Online Dating

Sapayd Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sapayd Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sapayd Koh, Afghanistan