-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Gora Kokhi-Safed

Map of Gora Kokhi-Safed Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Safed,Koh-e Safayd,Kohe Safed,Kohe Safēḏ,Kuh-e Sefid,Kōh-e Safayd,Kūh-e Sefīd,Гора Кохи-Сафед,كوه سفيد,كوهٔ سفيد, Gora Kokhi-Safed

Gora Kokhi-Safed

Welcome to the Gora Kokhi-Safed google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Kokhi-Safed. See Gora Kokhi-Safed photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Kokhi-Safed area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gora Kokhi-Safed
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.57972/67.31056
  • Altitude: 4320 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:21
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Gora Kokhi-Safed
  •  
Places near Gora Kokhi-Safed
Āb Gardū (5.2 km) Sag Parīdah (5.2 km) Nowrak (5.6 km) Sar-e Miyān Qōl (5.9 km) Tiryak (5.9 km) Miyān Dō Kōh (6.1 km) Qafak (6.3 km) Chab Now (6.6 km) Ḏast-e Rāst (6.6 km) Nowlays (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Gora Kokhi-Safed Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Kokhi-Safed, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Kokhi-Safed, Afghanistan