Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sowsanag Ghar

Map of Sowsanag Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sausanggar,Sawsang Ghar,Sow Sang Ghar,Sowsanag Ghar,سوسنگ غر,كوه سوسنگ,كوهٔ سوسنگ, Sowsanag Ghar

Sowsanag Ghar

Welcome to the Sowsanag Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sowsanag Ghar. See Sowsanag Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sowsanag Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sowsanag Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3859 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:05
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Sowsanag Ghar
Places near Sowsanag Ghar

Online Dating

Sowsanag Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sowsanag Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowsanag Ghar, Afghanistan