Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sar-e Pori

Map of Sar-e Pori Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Pori,Sar-e Puri,Sar-e Pōrī,Sar-e Pūrī,Sare Pori,Sari Powri,Sari-Pori,Sarī Powri,Saṟe Pōṟi, Sar-e Pōrī

Sar-e Pori

Welcome to the Sar-e Pori google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Pōrī. See Sar-e Pori photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Pōrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Pori
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:50
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Sar-e Pori
Places near Sar-e Pori

Online Dating

Sar-e Pori Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Pori, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Pori, Afghanistan