-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sar Faraz

Map of Sar Faraz Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Faraz,Sar Farāz,Sarfaraz,Sarfarāz,Sarferaz,Saṟfeṟāz, Sar Farāz

Sar Faraz

Welcome to the Sar Faraz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Farāz. See Sar Faraz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Farāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar Faraz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.20306/68.61972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:50
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 16:48
Wiki articles near Sar Faraz
  •  
Places near Sar Faraz
Sar Firāz (0.1 km) Damay (0.5 km) Zaṟah Kalā (0.5 km) Ḩasan Khān (0.8 km) Urdū (1.6 km) Ōchōdak (1.6 km) Idil (1.9 km) Bād Qōl (2.5 km) Sodzha (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Ḩasan Khān (3.4 km) Karam Qōl (4.4 km) Ṯaṯang (4.8 km) Kalāgī (5.1 km) Ābāsh (5.2 km) Chap Darah (5.5 km) Zaykhā’idah (5.9 km) Malī Khēl (6.2 km) Jalīl (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Sar Faraz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar Faraz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Faraz, Afghanistan