Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Sar-e Shar

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Shar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sari-Shar,Koh-e Sar-e Shar,Kohe Sare Sar,Kohe Sare Šār,Kuh-e Sar-e Shar,Kōh-e Sar-e Shār,Kūh-e Sar-e Shār,کوه سر شار, Kōh-e Sar-e Shār

Koh-e Sar-e Shar

Welcome to the Koh-e Sar-e Shar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sar-e Shār. See Koh-e Sar-e Shar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sar-e Shār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Shar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3497 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:47
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sar-e Shar
Places near Koh-e Sar-e Shar

Online Dating

Koh-e Sar-e Shar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sar-e Shar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sar-e Shar, Afghanistan