-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sar-e Raqol

Map of Sar-e Raqol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rah Kol,Raqul,Rāh Kol,Rāqūl,Sar-e Raqol,Sar-e Raqowl,Sar-e Rāqowl,Sar-e Rāqōl,Sare Raqol,Sari-Rakul',Sari-Rakul’,Saṟe Ṟāqōl, Sar-e Rāqōl

Sar-e Raqol

Welcome to the Sar-e Raqol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Rāqōl. See Sar-e Raqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Rāqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Raqol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33694/67.85167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:38
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Sar-e Raqol
  •  
Places near Sar-e Raqol
Sar-e Rāqōl (0 km) Būm (1.6 km) Nowchārak (1.7 km) Katah Qal‘ah (2.2 km) Kalāndīār (2.5 km) Sīnah Būlāq (2.5 km) Sar-e Sarāb (2.7 km) Bādurkah (2.7 km) Sar-e Tōp (3 km) Shayţanah (4.1 km) Gardan Buridah (4.2 km) Markaz-e Behsūd (4.5 km) Būm (4.7 km) Chahār Burjah (4.9 km) Wulêswālī Bihsūd (5 km) Wardak-e Pā’īn (5 km) Dēwāl Qōl (5.1 km) Jāndād (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Raqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Raqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Raqol, Afghanistan