-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sar-e `Ulyad

Map of Sar-e `Ulyad Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e `Oleyad,Sar-e `Ulyad,Sar-e ‘Oleyād,Sar-e ‘Ulyād,Sari-Uliad,سر علیاد, Sar-e ‘Ulyād

Sar-e `Ulyad

Welcome to the Sar-e `Ulyad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e ‘Ulyād. See Sar-e `Ulyad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e ‘Ulyād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sar-e `Ulyad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32315/67.75152
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:04
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Sar-e `Ulyad
  •  
Places near Sar-e `Ulyad
Sar-e ‘Ulyād (0 km) Bārīk (0.7 km) Dahān-e Rāqōl (0.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Zard Jōy (1 km) Espī Kalā (1.2 km) Paykī (2.6 km) Kārēzak (3.6 km) Nāwêr Ghaybī (4.2 km) Ḩaqdād (4.3 km) Dāman (5 km) Dēwāl Qōl (5 km) Qōl-e Kurang (5.1 km) Jangalak (5.2 km) Dēwāl Qōl (5.4 km) Pusht-e Chahār Sarband (5.6 km) Sarāy-e Rāqōl (5.6 km) Paytow (5.7 km) Qōl-e Bandah (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e `Ulyad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e `Ulyad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e `Ulyad, Afghanistan