-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Sar-e Helmand

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Helmand Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sari-Khil'mand,Gory Sari-Khil’mand,Koh-e Sar-e Helmand,Kohe Sare Helmand,Kohe Saṟe Helmanḏ,Kuh-e Sar-e Helmand,Kōh-e Sar-e Helmand,Kūh-e Sar-e Helmand, Kōh-e Sar-e Helmand

Koh-e Sar-e Helmand

Welcome to the Koh-e Sar-e Helmand google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sar-e Helmand. See Koh-e Sar-e Helmand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sar-e Helmand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Helmand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.59139/68.60944
  • Altitude: 4377 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:41
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sar-e Helmand
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sar-e Helmand
Qōl-e Darah-ye Sār (5.1 km) Dar-e Sarāy (7.1 km) Paytāb (7.2 km) Tar Kirminj (7.2 km) Darah-ye Dah (7.3 km) Zēr-e Chinār (7.3 km) Sar-e Siyāh Sang (7.4 km) Pul-e Shāh (7.4 km) Khushk Kirminj (7.5 km) Rāqōl (7.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh-e Pā’īn (7.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh-e Bālā (7.7 km) Kōtah-ye Qāẕī (7.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāh (7.8 km) Gardan (8.4 km) Dahan-e Ūrmūn (8.4 km) Baghalak (8.7 km) Giru (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sar-e Helmand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sar-e Helmand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sar-e Helmand, Afghanistan