-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Sar-e Ghar

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sari-Gar,Koh-e Sar-e Ghar,Kohe Sare Ghar,Kohe Saṟe Ghāṟ,Kuh-e Sar-e Ghar,Kōh-e Sar-e Ghār,Kūh-e Sar-e Ghār, Kōh-e Sar-e Ghār

Koh-e Sar-e Ghar

Welcome to the Koh-e Sar-e Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sar-e Ghār. See Koh-e Sar-e Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sar-e Ghār area. This placemark was added 2005-09-07.

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.55167/67.72611
  • Altitude: 3967 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:36
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sar-e Ghar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sar-e Ghar
Zīāratak (2.9 km) Sowsang (3.1 km) Sayb Jōy (3.5 km) Sar-e Jalīl (4.3 km) Tōp (4.9 km) ‘Ulyād (5.2 km) Bayd Qōl (5.2 km) Jalīl (5.4 km) Shār (5.8 km) Tanhā Khāk (6 km) Sar-e Qafzār (6.2 km) Jowpalāl (6.3 km) Gardan-e Qādah (6.3 km) Surkh Gardan (6.3 km) Nuh Jōy (6.7 km) Darah-ye Bāy (6.9 km) Chahār Gōshah (7 km) Nowrak (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sar-e Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sar-e Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sar-e Ghar, Afghanistan