-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Sarak

Map of Koh-e Sarak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sarak,Koh-e Sarak,Kohe Sarak,Kohe Sāṟak,Kuh-e Sarak,Kōh-e Sārak,Kūh-e Sārak, Kōh-e Sārak

Koh-e Sarak

Welcome to the Koh-e Sarak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sārak. See Koh-e Sarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sārak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Sarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.55/68.74556
  • Altitude: 3905 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:18
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sarak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sarak
Dahan-e Ūrmūn (5.5 km) Rāqōl (5.7 km) Band-e Qalā (5.7 km) Darshudīār (5.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh-e Bālā (5.8 km) Surkh Gēlak (5.8 km) Khushk Kirminj (5.8 km) Seh Qalā (5.9 km) Zēr-e Chinār (6.2 km) Qōl (6.2 km) Tar Kirminj (6.4 km) Dar-e Sarāy (6.7 km) Kunḏā (7 km) Darah-ye Dah (7 km) Darah (7.2 km) Daryā ‘Alim (7.3 km) Rāst Darah (7.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Walī Hazārah (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sarak, Afghanistan