Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Saqaw Ghar

Map of Saqaw Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sakaugar,Saqaw Ghar,Saqāw Ghar,Saqāw Ghaṟ,Seh Qab Ghar,Seh Qāb Ghar, Saqāw Ghar

Saqaw Ghar

Welcome to the Saqaw Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saqāw Ghar. See Saqaw Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saqāw Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Saqaw Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2927 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:26
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Saqaw Ghar
Places near Saqaw Ghar

Online Dating

Saqaw Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saqaw Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saqaw Ghar, Afghanistan