Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sangshanda

Map of Sangshanda Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang Shandah,Sang Shandeh,Sang Shāndah,Sang Shāndeh,Sangsanda,Sangshanda,Sangšānda,sng shandh,سنگ شانده, Sangshanda


Welcome to the Sangshanda google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangshanda. See Sangshanda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangshanda area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Sangshanda
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Sangshanda
Places near Sangshanda

Online Dating

Sangshanda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sangshanda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangshanda, Afghanistan