-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sangqowl

Map of Sangqowl Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang Qol,Sang Qōl,Sangkul',Sangkul’,Sangqol,Sangqowl,Sangqōl,Сангкуль,سنگ قول, Sangqowl

Sangqowl

Welcome to the Sangqowl google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangqowl. See Sangqowl photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangqowl area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Sangqowl
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.51889/67.38889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:13
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Sangqowl
  •  
Places near Sangqowl

Online Dating

Sangqowl Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sangqowl, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangqowl, Afghanistan