-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sang-e Shandah

Map of Sang-e Shandah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Shandah,Sang-e Shandeh,Sang-e Shāndah,Sang-e Shāndeh,Sange Sanda,Sange Šānda,Sangi-Shanda,سنگ شانده, Sang-e Shāndah

Sang-e Shandah

Welcome to the Sang-e Shandah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Shāndah. See Sang-e Shandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Shāndah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sang-e Shandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24624/67.72703
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:06
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Sang-e Shandah
  •  
Places near Sang-e Shandah
Sang-e Shāndah (0 km) Qaryah-ye Sayyidā (2.5 km) Shaniyah (2.9 km) Dū Burjah (3 km) Siyāh Shaghalan (3 km) Kuhnah Būlāq (3.4 km) Katah Qal‘ah (3.5 km) Duabi (3.5 km) ‘Alā Qal‘ah (3.7 km) Kowshak (3.8 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (3.9 km) Qōl-e Kurang (4.7 km) Qōl-e Bandah (5.3 km) Kharzār (5.4 km) Qōl-e Ikhtiyār (5.8 km) Qōl-e Mīrak (5.9 km) Qulsulmah (6.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Safar (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Shandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Shandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Shandah, Afghanistan