-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sando

Map of Sando Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sando,Sandu,Sandō,Sanḏō,sndw,سندو,سنډو, Sanḏō

Sando

Welcome to the Sando google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sanḏō. See Sando photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sanḏō area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Sando
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.99719/68.49348
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:39
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Sando
  •  
Places near Sando

Online Dating

Sando Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sando, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sando, Afghanistan