Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sagparida

Map of Sagparida Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sag Paridah,Sag Parīdah,Sagparida,Sagparideh,Sagparīdeh,Sagpaṟiḏa,Сагпарида,سگ پريده, Sagparida


Welcome to the Sagparida google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sagparida. See Sagparida photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sagparida area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Sagparida
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:58
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Sagparida
Places near Sagparida

Online Dating

Sagparida Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sagparida, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sagparida, Afghanistan