-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Safian

Map of Safian Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saf'yan,Safian,Safyan,Saf’yan,Şāfyān,Şāfīān, Şāfīān

Safian

Welcome to the Safian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Şāfīān. See Safian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Şāfīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Safian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.0275/68.50167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:56
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Safian
  •  
Places near Safian
Şāfīān (0 km) Peshkor (1 km) Topur (1.2 km) Byānān (1.4 km) Gulmurī (1.9 km) Tsilgiray (2.4 km) Sōkhtah Qōl (2.5 km) ‘Alī Bēg (2.6 km) Dar Band (2.7 km) Şūfī Khēl (2.9 km) Aḩmad Khēl (3 km) Fāẕil Khēl (3 km) Sapaydār (3.2 km) Sanḏō (3.4 km) Būm (3.6 km) Kaftar (3.6 km) Bayekzai (3.7 km) Kachughū (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Safian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Safian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safian, Afghanistan