Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Safayd Koh

Map of Safayd Koh Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Safedkokh,Safayd Koh,Safayd Kōh,Safedkoh,Safedkoh Janglastay,Safedkuh,Safēḏkoh,Safēḏkoh Janglas̄tay,Safēḏkūh,Sefidkuh,Sefīdkūh, Safayd Kōh

Safayd Koh

Welcome to the Safayd Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safayd Kōh. See Safayd Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safayd Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Safayd Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4202 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:28
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Safayd Koh
Places near Safayd Koh

Online Dating

Safayd Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Safayd Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safayd Koh, Afghanistan