Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Raqolak

Map of Raqolak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rakulak,Raqolak,Raqowlak,Rāqowlak,Rāqōlak,Ṟāqōlak, Rāqōlak


Welcome to the Raqolak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rāqōlak. See Raqolak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rāqōlak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Raqolak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:23
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Raqolak
Places near Raqolak
Rāqōlak (0.2 km) Wulêswālī Bihsūd (1.2 km) Gardan (1.6 km) Chahār Burjah (1.8 km) Būm (2.2 km) Barakī (2.3 km) Markaz-e Behsūd (2.3 km) Gardan (3 km) Darnah Jōy (3.1 km) Tīryak (3.7 km) Zartālah-ye Shāhbāz (3.7 km) Ghaybdād (3.8 km) Sīnah Būlāq (3.8 km) Kangarān (3.9 km) Kōtah-ye Khālay (4 km) Jāndād (4 km) Dahan-e Shāhbāz (4.1 km) Bang-e Murdah (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Raqolak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Raqolak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Raqolak, Afghanistan