-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Qobi

Map of Qol-e Qobi Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kulli-Kobi,Qol-e Qobi,Qolleh Qubi,Qolleh Qūbī,Qowl-e Qowbi,Qowl-e Qowbī,Qulle Qobi,Qulle Qōbi,Qōl-e Qōbī, Qōl-e Qōbī

Qol-e Qobi

Welcome to the Qol-e Qobi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Qōbī. See Qol-e Qobi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Qōbī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qol-e Qobi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.54669/68.19925
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:58
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 16:49
Wiki articles near Qol-e Qobi
  •  
Places near Qol-e Qobi
Qōl-e Qōbī (0 km) Kuḏulak (1 km) Dalaq (1.1 km) Ghūjūrak (1.8 km) Dēwālak (2.1 km) Qōl-e Khōshḩāl (2.2 km) Almah Sayyid (2.5 km) Chalak (2.9 km) Qambar ‘Alī (3 km) Bād Qōl (3.1 km) Rēgak (3.1 km) Nowrakī (3.1 km) Shaykh Sang (3.4 km) Dasht (3.5 km) Dasht-e Qal‘ah (3.5 km) Baydak (3.8 km) Nayak (4.1 km) Zangī Bāy (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Qobi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Qobi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Qobi, Afghanistan