-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Kurang

Map of Qol-e Kurang Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuli-Kurang,Qol-e Korang,Qol-e Kurang,Qole Korang,Qowl-e Korang,Qōl-e Korang,Qōl-e Kurang,Qōle Koṟang,قول کرنگ, Qōl-e Kurang

Qol-e Kurang

Welcome to the Qol-e Kurang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Kurang. See Qol-e Kurang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Kurang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qol-e Kurang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27787/67.76046
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:44
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Qol-e Kurang
  •  
Places near Qol-e Kurang
Qōl-e Kurang (0 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (0.8 km) Qōl-e Bandah (1.3 km) Duabi (1.3 km) Kowshak (1.3 km) Kuhnah Būlāq (1.7 km) Qaryah-ye Sayyidā (2.2 km) Shaniyah (2.8 km) Qōl-e Ikhtiyār (2.9 km) Chapar Sōkhtah (4.1 km) Siyāh Shaghalan (4.3 km) Mīān Deh (4.6 km) Sang-e Shāndah (4.7 km) Qōl-e Mīrak (4.7 km) Dū Burjah (4.8 km) ‘Alā Qal‘ah (5.1 km) Sar-e ‘Ulyād (5.1 km) Bārīk (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Kurang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Kurang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Kurang, Afghanistan