-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Gerd Sar

Map of Qol-e Gerd Sar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kuli-Girdsar,Qol-e Gerd Sar,Qole Gerdsar,Qolleh-ye Gerdsar,Qowl-e Gerdsar,Qōl-e Gerd Sar,Qōle Geṟḏsaṟ, Qōl-e Gerd Sar

Qol-e Gerd Sar

Welcome to the Qol-e Gerd Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Gerd Sar. See Qol-e Gerd Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Gerd Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qol-e Gerd Sar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.36222/68.87861
  • Altitude: 2778 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:01
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Qol-e Gerd Sar
  •  
Places near Qol-e Gerd Sar
Māshī Khēl (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sangī (3.4 km) Farukian (3.4 km) Kashmīrīān (3.4 km) Tay Tamūr (3.5 km) Khadzhian (3.5 km) Awal Khēl (3.6 km) Durakhi (3.8 km) Parzāyil Kalā (3.8 km) Dukān-e Shīrīn Dil (3.8 km) Maydanshakhr (3.9 km) Khushkak Darah (3.9 km) Bādīn Khēl (4 km) Amar Khēl (4 km) Malakān (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āhangar (4.2 km) Pādshā Khēl (4.3 km) Zamān Khēl (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Gerd Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Gerd Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Gerd Sar, Afghanistan